Registrations are open to the below programs!

Northern QLD

Location & Age Start Date & Contact Sign-up

Ravenshoe

Ravenshoe State School

Ages: 5 - 12

12-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Albert Anderson

0448 812 005

Andergrove

Andergrove State School

Ages: 8 - 12

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Jim Lappin

0402 892 833

Sarina

Sarina State School

Ages:  8 - 12

19-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Jim Lappin

0402 892 833

 
 

Rural View

Eimeo SS

Ages: 8 - 12

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Jim Lappin

0402 892 833

Mirriwinni

Niven Park

Ages: 8 - 12

21-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Atul Chowdhary

0402 892 834

Sarina

Sarina State School

Ages:  5 - 8

21-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Jim Lappin

0402 892 833

 
 

Rasmussen

Rasmussen State School

Ages: 8 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Peter Edmonds

0413 582 920

 
 

Douglas

Joe Baker Field (James Cook University)

Ages: 5 - 8

26-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Peter Edmonds

0413 582 920

Westcourt

Cooktown State School

Ages: 5 - 8

13-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Evan Apiti

0427 023 515

Cooktown

John Street Oval

Ages: 8 - 12

13-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Evan Apiti

0427 023 515

 

 

Central QLD

Location & Age Start Date & Contact Sign-up

Torbanlea

Torbanlea Recreation Reserve

Ages: 8 - 12

6-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Scott Zahra

0408 276 027

 
 

Torbanlea

Torbanlea Recreation Reserve

Ages: 5 - 8

6-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Scott Zahra

0408 276 027

Torquay

Stafford Park

Ages: 5 - 8

7-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Scott Zahra

0408 276 027

Torquay

Stafford Park

Ages: 8 - 12

7-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Scott Zahra

0408 276 027

 
 

Mundubbera 

Mundubbera State School

Ages: 8 - 12

11-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Blake Mara

0402 892 835

Pittsworth

Pittsworth JRL Club

Ages: 5 - 8

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Mitchell Sargent

0417 466 759

Pittsworth

Pittsworth JRL Club

Ages: 8 - 12

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Mitchell Sargent

0417 466 759

 
 

Sharon

Sharon State School

Ages: 8 - 12

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Ian Kearton

0447 837 476

Nanango

Nanango Stags JRLC

Ages: 8 - 12

19-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Blake Mara

0402 892 835

 
 

Middlemount

Norm Blache Oval

Ages: 5 - 12

19-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Sally Galloway

0402 892 838

 
 

Thabeban

Thabeban State School

Ages: 5 - 8

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Ian Kearton

0447 837 476

 
 

Thabeban

Thabeban State School

Ages: 8 - 12

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Ian Kearton

0447 837 476

 
 

Roma

Roma State Collage Middle Campus Sports Field

Ages: 8 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Bryce Holdsworth

0459 871 585

Biloela

Biloela State School

Ages: 5 - 8

 

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Rod Dahl

0448 813 666

Biloela

Biloela State School

Ages: 8 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Rod Dahl

0448 813 666

 
 

Maryborough

Brothers Junior Rugby League Ground

Ages: 5 - 12

26-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Scott Zahra

0408 276 027 

 

Beerwah

Beerwah State School

Ages: 8 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Amy Bock

0447 232 223

Eumundi

Eumundi Primary School

Ages: 5 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Stephen Belsham

0402 892 837

 
 

Miles

Miles State School Oval

Ages: 8-12

27-Feb-18

(6 weeks)

Bryce Holdsworth

0459 871 585

Miriam Vale

Miriam Vale State School

Ages: 5 - 8 

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Rod Dahl

0448 813 666

 

South East QLD

Location & Age Start Date & Contact Sign-up

Graceville

Souths Graceville RLC

Ages: 5 - 12

11-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

Jordan Morris

 0408 069 463

Carbrook

Carbrook State School

Ages: 5 - 12

12-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

Sam Panapa

0429 721 640

Rocklea

Brothers St. Brendans RLFC

Ages: 5 - 12

13-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

Jordan Morris

0408 069 463

 
 

Deception Bay

Moreton Bay Raiders JRLFC

Ages: 5 - 12

13-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Mako Roberts

0402 138 737

Currumbin Waters

St Augustines

Ages: 5 - 12

13-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

David Knight

0447 037 934

Mudgeeraba

Mudgeeraba State School

Ages: 5 - 12

15-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

David Knight

0447 037 934

Parkwood

Parkwood Sharks RLC

Ages: 5 - 12

19-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Rushdi Dai

0439 266 359

Banyo

St Pius Primary School

Ages: 5 - 12

19-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Mia Carter

0438 378 753

Mansfield

Easts MT Gravatt JRL

Ages: 5 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Michael Gunthorpe

0407 069 880

Bulimba

Bulimba Valleys RLFC

Ages: 5 - 8

26-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Tom Anderson

0418 418 164

Eagleby

Eagleby Giants JRLFC

Ages: 5 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Sam Panapa

0429 721 640

Daisy Hill

Slacks Creek JRLC

Ages: 5 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Michael Gunthorpe

0407 069 880

Burpengary

Burpengary Jets JRLFC

Ages: 5 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Jesse Naumann

0403 474 950

Capalaba

Capalaba Warriors District JRLFC

Ages: 5 - 8

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Tom Anderson

0411 159 462

Boonah

Coronation Park

Ages: 5 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Ash Huth

0439 407 613

Wynnum

Wynnum Manly JRLC

Ages: 5 - 12

28-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Tom Anderson

0411 159 462

 

Click here for a week-by-week breakdown of the program.

MORE

Keep your fingeron the pulse

While you're waiting, grab the FREE MyLeague app from the iPhone or Android app store and follow your club, read the latest news and learn some new skills. MyLeague is the official app for Grassroots Rugby League.

Apple Store Google Play