Registrations are open to the below programs!

Northern QLD

Location & Age Start Date & Contact Sign-up

Sarina

Sarina State School

Ages:  8 - 12

5-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Jim Lappin

0402 892 833

 
 

Sarina

Sarina State School

Ages:  5 - 8

7-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Jim Lappin

0402 892 833

 

Ravenshoe

Ravenshoe State School

Ages: 5 - 12

12-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Albert Anderson

0448 812 005

Healy

Alec Inch Ovals

Ages: 5 - 8

16-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

McQuilty Quirke

0422 617 672

Andergrove

Andergrove State School

Ages: 8 - 12

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Jim Lappin

0402 892 833

Rural View

Eimeo SS

Ages: 8 - 12

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Jim Lappin

0402 892 833

Mirriwinni

Niven Park

Ages: 8 - 12

21-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Atul Chowdhary

0402 892 834

 

Central QLD

Location & Age Start Date & Contact Sign-up

Eumundi

Eumundi Primary School

Ages: 5 - 12

27-Jan-19

(6 weeks)

Stephen Belsham

0402 892 837

Maryborough

Eskdale Park

Ages: 5 - 8

5-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Scott Zahra

0408 276 027

 

Maryborough

Eskdale Park

Ages: 8 - 12

 

5-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Scott Zahra

0408 276 027

 

Torbanlea

Torbanlea Recreation Reserve

Ages: 8 - 12

6-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Scott Zahra

0408 276 027

 
 

Torbanlea

Torbanlea Recreation Reserve

Ages: 5 - 8

6-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Scott Zahra

0408 276 027

Torquay

Stafford Park

Ages: 5 - 8

7-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Scott Zahra

0408 276 027

 
 

Torquay

Stafford Park

Ages: 8 - 12 

7-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Scott Zahra

0408 276 027

Mundubbera 

Mundubbera State School

Ages: 8 - 12

11-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Blake Mara

0402 892 835

Pittsworth

Pittsworth JRL Club

Ages: 5 - 8

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Mitchell Sargent

0417 466 759

Pittsworth

Pittsworth JRL Club

Ages: 8 - 12

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Mitchell Sargent

0417 466 759

 
 

Roma

Roma State Collage Middle Campus Sports Field

Ages: 8 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Bryce Holdsworth

0459 871 585

Beerwah

Beerwah State School

Ages: 8 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Amy Bock

0447 232 223

Miles

Miles State School Oval

Ages: 8-12

27-Feb-18

(6 weeks)

Bryce Holdsworth

0459 871 585

 

South East QLD

Location & Age Start Date & Contact Sign-up

Rocklea

Brothers St. Brendans RLFC

Ages: 5 - 12

6-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

Jordan Morris

0408 069 463

Graceville

Souths Graceville RLC

Ages: 5 - 12

11-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

Jordan Morris

 0408 069 463

Carbrook

Carbrook State School

Ages: 5 - 12

12-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

Sam Panapa

0429 721 640

Deception Bay

Moreton Bay Raiders JRLFC

Ages: 5 - 12

13-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Mako Roberts

0402 138 737

Currumbin Waters

St Augustines

Ages: 5 - 12

13-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

David Knight

0447 037 934

Mudgeeraba

Mudgeeraba State School

Ages: 5 - 12

15-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

David Knight

0447 037 934

Parkwood

Parkwood Sharks RLC

Ages: 5 - 12

19-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Rushdi Dai

0439 266 359

Banyo

St Pius Primary School

Ages: 5 - 12

19-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Mia Carter

0438 378 753

Mansfield

Easts MT Gravatt JRL

Ages: 5 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Michael Gunthorpe

0407 069 880

Eagleby

Eagleby Giants JRLFC

Ages: 5 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Sam Panapa

0429 721 640

Burpengary

Burpengary Jets JRLFC

Ages: 5 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Jesse Naumann

0403 474 950

Wynnum

Wynnum Manly JRLC

Ages: 5 - 12

28-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Tom Anderson

0411 159 462

 

 

 

 

 

 

Click here for a week-by-week breakdown of the program.

MORE

Keep your fingeron the pulse

While you're waiting, grab the FREE MyLeague app from the iPhone or Android app store and follow your club, read the latest news and learn some new skills. MyLeague is the official app for Grassroots Rugby League.

Apple Store Google Play