Registrations are open to the below programs!

Sydney Programs 

Location & Age Start Date & Contact Sign-up

Putney

Putney Public School

Ages: 8 - 12 (girls only)

12-Nov-18

(6 weeks)

Chris Gale

0437 277 137

Ultimo

Wentworth Park

Ages: 8 - 12

12-Nov-18

(6 weeks)

David Fauonuku

0419 315 087

Queens Park

Queens Park Field 13

Ages: 8 - 12

11-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Adam Hellyer

0411 159 277

Oxley Park

Ridge Park

Ages: 5 - 8 

12-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Lino Salafai

0417 210 975

Oxley Park

Ridge Park

Ages: 9 - 12

 

12-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Lino Salafai

0417 210 975

 

Merrylands

Merrylands High School

Ages: 5 - 12

14-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

Michael Karam

0459 555 110

Revesby

Neptune Park

Ages: 5 - 12 

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Daniel Beardshaw

0428 658 912

Belfield 

Cooke Park

Ages: 5 - 8

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Chris Gale

0437 277 137

Belfield 

Cooke Park

Ages: 9 - 12

 

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Chris Gale

0437 277 137

 

Rosebery

Gardeners Road Public School

Ages: 5 - 12

20-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

Reuben Wilson

0402 258 273

North Bondi

Barracluff Park

Ages: 8 - 12

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Adam Hellyer

0411 159 277

Liverpool

Liverpool Catholic Club Sporting Complex

Ages: 5 - 8

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Tayla Kafoa

0439 006 418

Ruse

Worrell Park

Ages: 5 - 8

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Lopini Paea

0448 890 017

 

Ruse

Worrell Park

Ages: 9 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Lopini Paea

0448 890 017

Brighton Le Sands

Memorial Fields 

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Pamela Goodridge

0439 795 826

Belmore

Belmore Sports Ground

Ages: 5 - 8

 

26-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Arthur Meredith

0437 811 500

 

Belmore

Belmore Sports Ground

Ages: 9 - 12

26-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Arthur Meredith

0437 811 500

Kogarah

Carlton South Public School

Ages: 8 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Pamela Goodridge

0439 795 826

Broadmeadows

Seabrook Reserve

Ages: 8 - 12

28-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Pauline Poloai

0411 129 244

Brighton Le Sands

St Thomas More's Catholic Primary School

Ages: 8 - 12

28-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Pamela Goodridge

0439 795 826

Maroubra

Marcellin Fields

Ages: 5 - 12

4-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Reuben Wilson

0402 258 273

Mortdale

Penshurst West Public School

Ages: 8 - 12

5-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Pamela Goodridge

0439 795 826

 

Regional NSW Programs

Location Start Date & Contact Sign-up

Young

Hall Brothers Oval

Ages: 5 - 12

5-Nov-18

(6 weeks)

Cameron Woo

0407 426 105

Guildford

McCredie Park

Ages: 8 - 12

13-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

Michael Karam

0459 555 110

Tenterfield

Tenterfield Rugby League Park

Ages: 5 - 12

19-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Lennie Currie

0436 662 047

Wagga Wagga

Paramore Park

Ages: 8 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

James Smart

0411 159 390

Click here for a week-by-week breakdown of the program.

MORE

Keep your fingeron the pulse

While you're waiting, grab the FREE MyLeague app from the iPhone or Android app store and follow your club, read the latest news and learn some new skills. MyLeague is the official app for Grassroots Rugby League.

Apple Store Google Play