Registrations are open to the below programs!

Sydney Programs 

Location & Age Start Date & Contact Sign-up

Queens Park

Queens Park Field 13

Ages: 8 - 12

11-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Adam Hellyer

0411 159 277

Ryde

Smalls Park

Ages: 5 - 8

11-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Chris Gale

0437 277 137

Oxley Park

Ridge Park

Ages: 5 - 12 

12-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Lino Salafai

0417 210 975

Gordon

Gordon Playing Fields

Ages: 5 - 12

13-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Aaron Peat

0411 159 305

Merrylands

Merrylands High School

Ages: 5 - 12

14-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

Michael Karam

0459 555 110

Oran Park

Oran Park Public School

Ages: 5 - 12

18-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

Mitchell Brasington

0428 764 409 

Newport

Newport Oval

Ages: 5 - 8

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Samantha Redman

0419 790 735

Bungendore

Mick Sherd Oval

Ages: 5 - 12

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Aaron Peat

0411 159 305

Caringbah

Endeavour Sport High School

Ages: 8 - 12 

19-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Kate Mullaly

0438 679 303

Hornsby Heights

Hornsby Heights Public School

Ages: 5 - 12

19-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Daniel Vasek

0428 400 925

Prestons

Dalmeny Public School

Ages: 8 - 12

19-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

Tayla Kafoa

0439 006 418

Kings Langley

Golden Grove Park

Ages: 8 - 12

20-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

James Hanson

0407 662 221

Revesby

Neptune Park

Ages: 5 - 12 

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Daniel Beardshaw

0428 658 912

Beacon Hill

Beacon Hill Reserve

Ages: 5 - 8

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Samantha Redman

0419 790 735

Rosebery

Gardeners Road Public School

Ages: 5 - 12

20-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

Reuben Wilson

0402 258 273

North Bondi

Barracluff Park

Ages: 8 - 12

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Adam Hellyer

0411 159 277

Belfield

Cooke Park

Ages: 5 - 8

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Chris Gale

0437 277 137

Belfield

Cooke Park

Ages: 9 - 12

 

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Chris Gale

0437 277 137

 

Girraween

CV Kelly Park

Ages: 8 - 12

21-Feb-19

(8 weeks)

James Hanson

0407 662 221

East Hills

Smith Park

Ages: 5 - 12

21-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Daniel Beardshaw

0428 658 912

Turramurra

Memorial Park

Ages: 5 - 12

22-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Daniel Vasek

0428 400 925

Liverpool

Liverpool Catholic Club Sporting Complex

Ages: 5 - 8

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Tayla Kafoa

0439 006 418

Lidcombe

Wyatt Park

Ages:  8 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Arthur Meredith

0437 811 500

Ruse

Worrell Park

Ages: 5 - 8

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Lopini Paea

0448 890 017

 

Ruse

Worrell Park

Ages: 9 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Lopini Paea

0448 890 017

Winston Hills

John Curtin Reserve

Ages: 5 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Meghan Manuzic

0417 133 919

Brighton Le Sands

Memorial Fields 

Ages: 8 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Pamela Goodridge

0439 795 826

Belmore

Belmore Sports Ground

Ages: 5 - 8

 

26-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Arthur Meredith

0437 811 500

 

Cammeray

Tunks Park

Ages: 8 - 12

26-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Daniel Vasek

0428 400 925

Belmore

Belmore Sports Ground

Ages: 9 - 12

26-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Arthur Meredith

0437 811 500

Dundas Valley

Sir Thomas Mitchell Reserve

Ages: 8 - 12

26-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Chris Gale

0437 277 137

Kogarah

Carlton South Public School

Ages: 8 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Pamela Goodridge

0439 795 826

Guildford

McCredie Park

Ages: 8 - 12

 

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Michael Karam

0459 555 110

 

Rozelle

King George Park

Ages: 8 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

David Fauonuku

0419 315 087

Yarrawarrah

Old Bush Road Oval

Ages: 8 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Kate Mullaly

0438 679 303

Eden

George Brown Oval

Ages: 8 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Damian Kennedy

0417 069 723

Kareela

Kareela Oval 1

Ages: 8 - 12

28-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Kate Mullaly

0438 679 303

Thornleigh

Thornleigh West PS

Ages: 5 - 12

28-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Daniel Vasek

0428 400 925

Glebe

Wentworth Park

Ages: 5 - 8

 

28-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

David Fauonuku

0419 315 087

 

Glebe

Wentworth Park

Ages: 8 - 12

28-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

David Fauonuku

0419 315 087

Brighton Le Sands

St Thomas More's Catholic Primary School

Ages: 8 - 12

 

28-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Pamela Goodridge

0439 795 826

 

Dural

Dural Park

Ages: 8 - 12

28-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Daniel Vasek

0428 400 925

Berowra

Warrina Street Oval

Ages: 8 - 12

1-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Daniel Vasek

0428 400 925

Oatley

Oatley Public School

Ages: 8 - 12

4-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Pamela Goodridge

0439 795 826

Kurnell

Marton Park

Ages: 5 - 8

4-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Kate Mullaly 

0438 679 303

North Richmond

Turnbull Oval

Ages: 8 - 12

4-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

David Bayssari

0419 100 109

Maroubra

Marcellin Fields

Ages: 5 - 12

4-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Reuben Wilson

0402 258 273

Mortdale

Penshurst West Public School

Ages: 8 - 12

5-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Pamela Goodridge

0439 795 826

Narwee

Narwee Public School

Ages: 8 - 12

5-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Pamela Goodridge

0439 795 826

Fairfield Heights

Fairfield Heights Public School

Ages: 5 - 12

5-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Marshal Boyd

0411 159 441

Kingswood

Kingswood South Public School

Ages: 8 - 12

6-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Tim Auremi

0417 415 508

Arncliffe

Athelstane Public School

Ages: 8 - 12

6-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Pamela Goodridge

0439 795 826

Kellyville

Kellyville Park

Ages: 5 - 12

6-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Meghan Manuzic

0417 133 919

Mt Druitt

Federation Forest

Ages: 5 - 12

6-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Lino Salafai

0417 210 975

Quakers Hill

Quakers Hill Public School

Ages: 8 - 12

6-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

David Bayssari

0419 100 109

Edensor Park

Edensor Park Public School

Ages: 5 - 12

 

7-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Marshal Boyd

0411 159 441

 

Regional NSW Programs

Location Start Date & Contact Sign-up

Casino

Queen Elizabeth Park

Ages: 5 - 8

11-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Kelvin Menchin

0407 069 101

Gordon

Gordon Playing Fields

Ages: 5 - 12

 

13-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Aaron Peat

0411 159 305

 

Hay

Oval No. 1

Ages: 5 - 12

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Andrew Lavaka

0428 302 549

West Wyalong

Ron Crowe Oval

Ages: 8 - 12

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Chris Hanneman

0439 467 314

Bungendore

Mick Sherd Oval

Ages: 5 - 12

 

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Aaron Peat

0411 159 305

 

Figtree

Sid Parish Park

Ages: 8 - 12

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Kyle Williams

0400 977 517

Helensburgh 

Rex Jackson Oval

Ages: 8 - 12

18-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Kyle Williams

0400 977 517

Shellharbour

Ron Costello Oval

Ages: 8 - 12

19-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Cheyanne Hatch

0478 090 521

Tenterfield

Tenterfield Rugby League Park

Ages: 5 - 12

19-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Lennie Currie

0436 662 047

Griffith 

Apex Park

Ages: 8 - 12

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Chris Hanneman

0439 467 314

Narrandera 

Narrandera Sports Ground

Ages: 5 - 12

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Andrew Lavaka

0428 302 549

Sanctuary Point

Francis Ryan Oval

Ages: 5 - 12

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Tim Del Guzzo

0438 826 231

Berry

Berry Sporting Complex

Ages: 5 - 12

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Cheyanne Hatch

0478 090 521

Eglinton

Cubis Park

Ages: 8 - 12

20-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Dave Elvy

0428 439 998

South Nowra

Lyrebird Park

Ages: 5 - 12

21-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Tim Del Guzzo

0438 826 231

Jamberoo

Jamberoo Public School

Ages: 5 - 12

21-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Cheyanne Hatch

0478 090 521

Berkeley

Berkeley Park

Ages: 8 - 12

21-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Kyle Williams

0400 977 517

Corrimal

Robert Ziems Park

Ages: 8 - 12

22-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Kyle Williams

0400 977 517

Murwillumbah

Mt St Patrick Primary School

Ages: 8 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Dayne Weston

0418 621 259

Wagga Wagga

McDonalds Park

Ages: 8 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

James Smart

0411 159 390

Oberon

Oberon Rugby League Football Ground

Ages: 5 - 8

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Dave Elvy

0428 439 998

Nambucca

Nambucca P.S. Oval

Ages: 5 - 12

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Jessie Reeves

0402 892 474

Parkes

Cheney Park

Ages: 5 - 8

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Alex Prout

0437 977 223

Albury

Waites Park

Ages: 5 - 8

 

25-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Dean Whymark

0411 159 456

 

Bilambil

Bilambil Public School

Ages: 8 - 12

26-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Dayne Weston

0418 621 259

Tumut

Twickenham Oval

Ages: 8 - 12

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

James Smart

0411 159 390

Forbes

Gaggin Oval

Ages: 5 - 8

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Alex Prout

0437 977 223

Eden

George Brown Oval

Ages: 8 - 12

 

27-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

Damian Kennedy

0417 069 723

 

Gundagai

ANZAC Park

Ages: 8 - 12

28-Feb-19

(6 weeks)

James Smart

0411 159 390

Taree

Taree Recreational Grounds

Ages: 5 - 12

4-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Ben Stewart

0410 418 500

Coonabarabran

No.1 Oval (Chappell Avenue)

Ages: 5 - 12

4-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Byron Warren

0457 193 992

Lake Munmorah

Gumbuyah Oval

Ages: 5 - 12

5-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Laurie Taylor

0409 152 887

East Gosford

St Edwards High School

Ages: 5 - 12

5-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Laurie Taylor

0409 152 887

 

Toronto West

Keith Barry Oval

Ages: 5 - 8

 

6-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Luke Lawrence

0402 892 487

 

Warren

Victoria Oval

Ages: 5 - 12

6-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Byron Warren

0457 193 992

Toronto West

Keith Barry Oval

Ages: 8 - 12

6-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Luke Lawrence

0402 892 487

Buff Point

Buff Point Oval

Ages: 5 - 12

6-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Laurie Taylor

0409 152 887

Cessnock

Mt View Park

Ages: 5 - 8

 

7-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Matt Sharman

0409 069 785

 

Cessnock

Mt View Park

Ages: 8 - 12

7-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Matt Sharman

0409 069 785

Aberdeen

Mckinnon Oval

Ages: 5 - 12

8-Mar-19

(6 weeks)

Daniel Swan

0408 907 125

Click here for a week-by-week breakdown of the program.

MORE

Keep your fingeron the pulse

While you're waiting, grab the FREE MyLeague app from the iPhone or Android app store and follow your club, read the latest news and learn some new skills. MyLeague is the official app for Grassroots Rugby League.

Apple Store Google Play